Factions
Analysis and Global Performance
202,583 Games · 39,943 Players
Worldwide
Countries
United States1535
United Kingdom558
Spain264
Canada244
Australia202
Germany75
Italy60
Sweden59
Austria40
Mexico37
Czechia32
Denmark31
New Zealand27
Hungary26
Netherlands24
Finland23
Norway23
Ireland21
France18
Philippines18
Portugal17
Belgium15
South Korea14
Switzerland12
Thailand12
Russia11
China9
South Africa9
Chile8
Greece8
Singapore8
Argentina7
Malaysia7
Romania7
Belarus6
Andorra5
Israel5
Kazakhstan5
United Arab Emirates5
United States5
China4
Colombia4
Cyprus4
Iceland4
Japan4
Poland4
Vietnam4
Brazil3
Malta3
UKR2
URU2
Costa Rica1
EST1
Gibraltar1
Indonesia1
Jersey1
Latvia1
Luxembourg1
Peru1
Serbia1
Slovakia1
Slovenia1
TWN1
Uzbekistan1Faction Win Rates and Player Pop.
Faction
25%37.5%50%62.5%75%
Win rate
Games
0%4%8%
Appearances
1
Deathwatch
55.9%
3199
728 · 0.8%
2
Orks
54.3%
21436
5536 · 5.9%
3
Adeptus Custodes
53.7%
21356
5451 · 5.8%
4
Chaos Daemons
53.6%
14442
3489 · 3.7%
5
Necrons
52.9%
24756
6091 · 6.5%
6
T'au Empire
52.6%
19089
4566 · 4.8%
7
Dark Angels
51.9%
15243
3839 · 4.1%
8
Thousand Sons
51.0%
12137
2893 · 3.1%
9
Leagues of Votann
51.0%
13174
3124 · 3.3%
10
Emperor's Children
50.5%
15720
3825 · 4.1%
11
Space Marines
49.8%
27913
7372 · 7.8%
12
Adeptus Mechanicus
49.8%
8957
2133 · 2.3%
13
Adepta Sororitas
49.4%
9528
2266 · 2.4%
14
Tyranids
49.3%
19711
4913 · 5.2%
15
Genestealer Cult
49.1%
5561
1316 · 1.4%
16
World Eaters
48.7%
16237
4043 · 4.3%
17
Chaos Space Marines
48.4%
18248
4474 · 4.7%
18
Space Wolves
48.4%
9428
2312 · 2.5%
19
Death Guard
48.3%
17123
4182 · 4.4%
20
Drukhari
47.7%
9703
2293 · 2.4%
21
Imperial Knights
47.6%
13819
3345 · 3.6%
22
Grey Knights
47.6%
8679
2114 · 2.2%
23
Aeldari
47.0%
11786
2842 · 3.0%
24
Chaos Knights
46.9%
10797
2577 · 2.7%
25
Blood Angels
46.9%
11890
2882 · 3.1%
26
Black Templars
46.1%
5674
1398 · 1.5%
27
Astra Militarum
44.8%
15848
3819 · 4.1%
28
Imperial Agents
43.0%
1188
291 · 0.3%
Win Rate Over Time
Player Population Over Time
Force Disposition Win Rates
| Disposition | Overall | vs Reconnaissance | vs Take and Hold | vs Purge the Foe | vs Priority Assets | vs Disruption |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reconnaissance | 50.7% 35652 | — | 48.2% 9777 | 49.9% 7286 | 53.6% 8680 | 53.1% 2969 |
| Take and Hold | 50.7% 68715 | 51.8% 9777 | — | 49.8% 14127 | 51.0% 16770 | 53.0% 5242 |
| Purge the Foe | 50.6% 50841 | 50.1% 7286 | 50.2% 14127 | — | 50.8% 11816 | 53.2% 4153 |
| Priority Assets | 49.3% 58438 | 46.4% 8680 | 49.0% 16770 | 49.2% 11816 | — | 54.0% 4453 |
| Disruption | 47.0% 19625 | 46.9% 2969 | 47.0% 5242 | 46.8% 4153 | 46.0% 4453 | — |