II GT Zaragoza Warhammer 40K
Team event
Rounds:
5
Players:
132
Teams:
22
Team Placings
| Rank | Team | Record (W-L-D) | Round Scores | Total Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BATTLEBUNKER | 4-0-1 | 66 / 110 / 83 / 55 / 83 | 397 |
| 2 | Wargames Adictos FNP | 3-0-2 | 71 / 106 / 75 / 65 / 63 | 380 |
| 3 | Red Ribbon Behemoth | 3-0-2 | 76 / 82 / 67 / 64 / 57 | 346 |
| 4 | Mañocalipsis | 3-1-1 | 84 / 88 / 37 / 68 / 63 | 340 |
| 5 | Desperta Ferro | 3-2-0 | 104 / 94 / 45 / 52 / 76 | 371 |
| 6 | El altillo del amor | 3-2-0 | 44 / 110 / 39 / 77 / 70 | 340 |
| 7 | Unicornios Asesinos | 2-1-2 | 54 / 55 / 100 / 72 / 57 | 338 |
| 8 | Red Ribbon Kronos | 2-1-2 | 88 / 59 / 53 / 57 / 74 | 331 |
| 9 | Tormenta de Hostias - Melta 0 | 2-1-2 | 84 / 61 / 81 / 56 / 37 | 319 |
| 10 | Astralopitecus | 2-1-2 | 49 / 65 / 70 / 63 / 72 | 319 |
| 11 | Alea Lleida | 3-2-0 | 69 / 14 / 50 / 94 / 89 | 316 |
| 12 | Tactical Beer Team | 2-2-1 | 113 / 26 / 81 / 59 / 50 | 329 |
| 13 | Desperta Hojalata | 2-2-1 | 36 / 74 / 78 / 61 / 44 | 293 |
| 14 | Spartans | 2-3-0 | 36 / 85 / 39 / 43 / 80 | 283 |
| 15 | Migatte Team | 2-3-0 | 72 / 38 / 73 / 48 / 46 | 277 |
| 16 | Lollipopers | 2-3-0 | 79 / 32 / 47 / 71 / 48 | 277 |
| 17 | Tres Marqueses | 1-3-1 | 16 / 88 / 42 / 49 / 57 | 252 |
| 18 | F.V.T. | 1-3-1 | 51 / 10 / 77 / 62 / 40 | 240 |
| 19 | Monos de Astra | 1-3-1 | 32 / 46 / 20 / 73 / 63 | 234 |
| 20 | Más melta y menos meta | 1-3-1 | 48 / 10 / 70 / 58 / 31 | 217 |
| 21 | Mendrugos Espaciales | 1-4-0 | 7 / 32 / 50 / 47 / 72 | 208 |
| 22 | El altillo del dolor | 0-5-0 | 41 / 35 / 43 / 26 / 48 | 193 |
Player Placings
Army Distribution
| Faction | Players | Share | Win Rate | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Necrons |
16 | 12.1% | 64.0% | 2/132 |
Death Guard |
11 | 8.3% | 43.4% | 5/132 |
Astra Militarum |
10 | 7.6% | 63.5% | 4/132 |
Adeptus Custodes |
8 | 6.1% | 58.3% | 6/132 |
Orks |
6 | 4.5% | 71.4% | 1/132 |
Emperor's Children |
6 | 4.5% | 55.0% | 8/132 |
Blood Angels |
6 | 4.5% | 61.7% | 14/132 |
Aeldari |
6 | 4.5% | 46.7% | 33/132 |
Tyranids |
6 | 4.5% | 30.0% | 34/132 |
T'au Empire |
6 | 4.5% | 40.0% | 35/132 |
Imperial Knights |
5 | 3.8% | 66.0% | 11/132 |
Chaos Daemons |
5 | 3.8% | 50.0% | 27/132 |
Drukhari |
4 | 3.0% | 52.8% | 21/132 |
Adeptus Mechanicus |
4 | 3.0% | 52.5% | 29/132 |
Chaos Space Marines |
4 | 3.0% | 35.0% | 49/132 |
Space Marines |
4 | 3.0% | 21.9% | 69/132 |
Leagues of Votann |
4 | 3.0% | 22.2% | 100/132 |
Thousand Sons |
3 | 2.3% | 30.0% | 80/132 |
World Eaters |
3 | 2.3% | 20.0% | 88/132 |
Genestealer Cult |
2 | 1.5% | 55.0% | 39/132 |
Grey Knights |
2 | 1.5% | 50.0% | 44/132 |
Adepta Sororitas |
2 | 1.5% | 60.0% | 47/132 |
Deathwatch |
2 | 1.5% | 50.0% | 58/132 |
Dark Angels |
2 | 1.5% | 25.0% | 73/132 |
Chaos Knights |
1 | 0.8% | 80.0% | 18/132 |
Space Wolves |
1 | 0.8% | 0.0% | 132/132 |
| — | 3 | 2.3% | — | 28/132 |

























