NOVA Open 2026 ATC Team Tournament
Team event
Rounds:
3
Players:
105
Teams:
21
Team Placings
| Rank | Team | Record (W-L-D) | Round Scores | Total Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Truckjackers | 3-0-0 | 64 / 75 / 75 | 234 |
| 2 | GateKeepers Solid 3: Gate Eater | 3-0-0 | 67 / 56 / 82 | 205 |
| 3 | dumpster fire | 2-0-1 | 57 / 63 / 51 | 171 |
| 4 | Obliterati | 2-1-0 | 89 / 89 / 25 | 203 |
| 5 | Obliterati B | 2-1-0 | 77 / 44 / 77 | 198 |
| 6 | Gatekeepers Blue Team presents: Michael yells loudly about Hellbrutes | 2-1-0 | 29 / 65 / 71 | 165 |
| 7 | "We're just here cause Lucas forgot to buy a GT ticket" | 2-1-0 | 60 / 37 / 57 | 154 |
| 8 | Bean Boys | 1-0-2 | 50 / 53 / 49 | 152 |
| 9 | WILL THROW FOR BOOZE | 1-1-0 | 16 / – / 61 | 142 |
| 10 | Heralds of Anarchy War Gaming | 2-1-0 | 71 / 73 / 18 | 162 |
| 11 | Boltermore | 1-1-1 | 33 / 49 / 74 | 156 |
| 12 | Obliterati Hotties | 1-1-1 | 50 / 63 / 43 | 156 |
| 13 | Bile and Ted’s Dreadknightful Nornian Heresy | 0-2-0 | 11 / 42 | 118 |
| 14 | Oblitibaddies | 0-1-2 | 40 / 51 / 52 | 143 |
| 15 | Boltermore Team 2 | 1-2-0 | 60 / 27 / 39 | 126 |
| 16 | The Dunkin' Dreadnoughts | 1-2-0 | 77 / 25 / 23 | 125 |
| 17 | The Department of Strategic Misplays Five | 1-2-0 | 23 / 35 / 54 | 112 |
| 18 | Dream Wizards | 0-2-0 | – / 11 / 29 | 105 |
| 19 | Scylla Serrata | 1-2-0 | 23 / 58 / 26 | 107 |
| 20 | Warp Knights | 0-2-1 | 43 / 47 / 48 | 138 |
| 21 | Boltermore Team 3 | 0-3-0 | 40 / 37 / 46 | 123 |
Player Placings
Army Distribution
| Faction | Players | Share | Win Rate | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Orks |
10 | 9.5% | 53.8% | 7/105 |
Chaos Space Marines |
9 | 8.6% | 50.0% | 2/105 |
Necrons |
8 | 7.6% | 65.2% | 3/105 |
Emperor's Children |
7 | 6.7% | 50.0% | 13/105 |
Tyranids |
7 | 6.7% | 55.0% | 14/105 |
Chaos Daemons |
6 | 5.7% | 56.3% | 1/105 |
Space Marines |
5 | 4.8% | 75.0% | 9/105 |
Drukhari |
5 | 4.8% | 38.5% | 11/105 |
Adeptus Custodes |
5 | 4.8% | 56.7% | 16/105 |
T'au Empire |
5 | 4.8% | 39.3% | 35/105 |
Chaos Knights |
5 | 4.8% | 35.7% | 41/105 |
Dark Angels |
4 | 3.8% | 54.5% | 5/105 |
Adeptus Mechanicus |
4 | 3.8% | 37.5% | 29/105 |
Grey Knights |
4 | 3.8% | 15.0% | 44/105 |
Adepta Sororitas |
3 | 2.9% | 50.0% | 20/105 |
Blood Angels |
3 | 2.9% | 61.1% | 21/105 |
World Eaters |
2 | 1.9% | 60.0% | 6/105 |
Leagues of Votann |
2 | 1.9% | 60.0% | 8/105 |
Astra Militarum |
2 | 1.9% | 41.7% | 32/105 |
Thousand Sons |
2 | 1.9% | 25.0% | 59/105 |
Deathwatch |
2 | 1.9% | 33.3% | 66/105 |
Imperial Knights |
1 | 1.0% | 100.0% | 4/105 |
Space Wolves |
1 | 1.0% | 66.7% | 24/105 |
Aeldari |
1 | 1.0% | 50.0% | 43/105 |
Black Templars |
1 | 1.0% | 33.3% | 69/105 |
Death Guard |
1 | 1.0% | 16.7% | 93/105 |

























