TGX Warhammer 40000 5 Player Team Event
Team event
Rounds:
5
Players:
100
Teams:
20
Team Placings
| Rank | Team | Record (W-L-D) | Round Scores | Total Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blunt Force Trauma | 5-0-0 | 98 / 59 / 75 / 57 / 75 | 364 |
| 2 | Warp Friends | 4-1-0 | 67 / 59 / 65 / 43 / 59 | 293 |
| 3 | Battleshock Exterminatus | 3-1-1 | 76 / 58 / 35 / 51 / 62 | 282 |
| 4 | First Placeholders | 3-1-1 | 64 / 41 / 61 / 49 / 61 | 276 |
| 5 | Stud or Scrub | 3-2-0 | 82 / 41 / 42 / 83 / 82 | 330 |
| 6 | Team Sweden | 3-2-0 | 74 / 42 / 68 / 56 / 25 | 265 |
| 7 | Mid Table Terrors | 3-2-0 | 24 / 38 / 58 / 69 / 56 | 245 |
| 8 | Wooden Spoon Fan Club | 2-1-2 | 26 / 62 / 49 / 49 / 57 | 243 |
| 9 | United Nations of Warhammer | 2-2-1 | 52 / 81 / 58 / 44 / 41 | 276 |
| 10 | Chimera Gaming | 2-2-1 | 36 / 49 / 66 / 62 / 38 | 251 |
| 11 | Maelstrom Ultra 40k | 2-2-1 | 71 / 66 / 25 / 45 / 39 | 246 |
| 12 | The Flannels | 1-2-2 | 27 / 75 / 51 / 38 / 51 | 242 |
| 13 | Barnyard Brawlers | 1-2-2 | 33 / 51 / 61 / 51 / 44 | 240 |
| 14 | Halton Heretics | 1-2-2 | 48 / 37 / 71 / 55 / 18 | 229 |
| 15 | Hiram Waaaghers | 2-3-0 | 59 / 19 / 29 / 74 / 43 | 224 |
| 16 | Bottom Table Buddies | 2-3-0 | 29 / 25 / 42 / 62 / 56 | 214 |
| 17 | Warpforged Terrain | 0-3-1 | 2 / 49 / 39 / 38 | 228 |
| 18 | The Leftovers | 1-4-0 | 73 / 34 / 32 / 31 / 44 | 214 |
| 19 | The Lion's Johnson | 0-3-2 | 18 / 51 / 34 / 26 / 49 | 178 |
| 20 | Halton Heretics High Rollers | 1-3-0 | 41 / 63 / 39 / 17 | 160 |
Player Placings
Army Distribution
| Faction | Players | Share | Win Rate | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Chaos Space Marines |
10 | 10.0% | 47.8% | 8/100 |
Tyranids |
6 | 6.0% | 50.0% | 5/100 |
T'au Empire |
6 | 6.0% | 39.3% | 41/100 |
Chaos Daemons |
5 | 5.0% | 66.0% | 1/100 |
Astra Militarum |
5 | 5.0% | 52.5% | 2/100 |
Space Marines |
5 | 5.0% | 83.3% | 3/100 |
Emperor's Children |
5 | 5.0% | 29.2% | 28/100 |
Genestealer Cult |
4 | 4.0% | 65.0% | 4/100 |
Drukhari |
4 | 4.0% | 61.1% | 10/100 |
Chaos Knights |
4 | 4.0% | 55.3% | 12/100 |
Imperial Knights |
4 | 4.0% | 26.3% | 30/100 |
Death Guard |
4 | 4.0% | 30.0% | 55/100 |
Adeptus Mechanicus |
3 | 3.0% | 46.7% | 13/100 |
Necrons |
3 | 3.0% | 50.0% | 14/100 |
Thousand Sons |
3 | 3.0% | 73.3% | 15/100 |
Leagues of Votann |
3 | 3.0% | 66.7% | 16/100 |
Adeptus Custodes |
3 | 3.0% | 35.7% | 23/100 |
World Eaters |
3 | 3.0% | 36.7% | 32/100 |
Dark Angels |
3 | 3.0% | 50.0% | 33/100 |
Blood Angels |
3 | 3.0% | 26.9% | 66/100 |
Grey Knights |
2 | 2.0% | 60.0% | 7/100 |
Aeldari |
2 | 2.0% | 60.0% | 31/100 |
Deathwatch |
2 | 2.0% | 33.3% | 60/100 |
Adepta Sororitas |
1 | 1.0% | 60.0% | 34/100 |
Black Templars |
1 | 1.0% | 40.0% | 57/100 |
Space Wolves |
1 | 1.0% | 40.0% | 63/100 |
| — | 5 | 5.0% | — | 20/100 |

























