The Armadillo Cup WarZone Houston
Team event
Rounds:
5
Players:
160
Teams:
20
Team Placings
| Rank | Team | Record (W-L-D) | Round Scores | Total Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tundra Tactics | 4-0-1 | 133 / 119 / 123 / 83 / 130 | 588 |
| 2 | Sanctum | 4-0-1 | 101 / 95 / 112 / 77 / 98 | 483 |
| 3 | The TOs: Team Bottomless Steak Fries | 3-1-1 | 103 / 65 / 127 / 84 / 119 | 498 |
| 4 | Forge Masters | 3-1-1 | 59 / 119 / 75 / 112 / 95 | 460 |
| 5 | Crimson Lion Games | 3-2-0 | 106 / 94 / 48 / 74 / 91 | 413 |
| 6 | Swamp Fox 40K | 3-2-0 | 110 / 98 / 37 / 102 / 62 | 409 |
| 7 | BAMF | 2-1-2 | 92 / 79 / 85 / 86 / 65 | 407 |
| 8 | Emerald Dreams | 2-1-2 | 95 / 81 / 85 / 89 / 30 | 380 |
| 9 | Ordo 45 | 3-2-0 | 27 / 96 / 102 / 58 / 97 | 380 |
| 10 | The Fellowship | 2-2-1 | 106 / 66 / 56 / 76 / 109 | 413 |
| 11 | The TOs: Team Endless Root Beer Floats | 2-2-1 | 65 / 125 / 75 / 48 / 91 | 404 |
| 12 | Lone Star Renegades | 2-1-1 | 114 / 41 / 125 / 76 | 356 |
| 13 | Lamenters Good Luck Club | 2-3-0 | 111 / 62 / 104 / 71 / 41 | 389 |
| 14 | Big Back Brigade | 2-3-0 | 54 / 73 / 58 / 90 / 87 | 362 |
| 15 | Pour Decisions | 2-3-0 | 46 / 64 / 86 / 88 / 69 | 353 |
| 16 | Bottom Feeders | 2-3-0 | 54 / 87 / 35 / 101 / 63 | 340 |
| 17 | Tabled Talk | 1-3-1 | 57 / 41 / 129 / 84 / 69 | 380 |
| 18 | The B Team | 1-3-0 | 50 / 115 / 33 / 72 | 270 |
| 19 | D-Tier Wargaming | 0-5-0 | 68 / 35 / 74 / 59 / 73 | 309 |
| 20 | Waco Wizards | 0-5-0 | 49 / 45 / 31 / 70 / 51 | 246 |
Player Placings
Army Distribution
| Faction | Players | Share | Win Rate | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Adeptus Custodes |
14 | 8.8% | 52.3% | 7/160 |
Orks |
12 | 7.5% | 64.0% | 2/160 |
Necrons |
11 | 6.9% | 47.0% | 12/160 |
Dark Angels |
10 | 6.3% | 72.8% | 1/160 |
Emperor's Children |
10 | 6.3% | 46.0% | 3/160 |
Astra Militarum |
9 | 5.6% | 50.0% | 4/160 |
Chaos Space Marines |
9 | 5.6% | 39.8% | 19/160 |
T'au Empire |
9 | 5.6% | 26.1% | 87/160 |
Chaos Daemons |
8 | 5.0% | 62.9% | 10/160 |
Aeldari |
7 | 4.4% | 42.2% | 18/160 |
World Eaters |
7 | 4.4% | 57.1% | 28/160 |
Drukhari |
6 | 3.8% | 48.3% | 14/160 |
Imperial Knights |
6 | 3.8% | 48.1% | 17/160 |
Tyranids |
6 | 3.8% | 55.2% | 24/160 |
Leagues of Votann |
6 | 3.8% | 42.9% | 33/160 |
Adeptus Mechanicus |
5 | 3.1% | 42.0% | 11/160 |
Space Marines |
5 | 3.1% | 54.0% | 20/160 |
Thousand Sons |
4 | 2.5% | 41.2% | 67/160 |
Chaos Knights |
3 | 1.9% | 26.9% | 59/160 |
Grey Knights |
3 | 1.9% | 46.7% | 62/160 |
Genestealer Cult |
3 | 1.9% | 32.1% | 83/160 |
Death Guard |
2 | 1.3% | 65.0% | 5/160 |
Adepta Sororitas |
2 | 1.3% | 35.0% | 73/160 |
Deathwatch |
1 | 0.6% | 100.0% | 9/160 |
Space Wolves |
1 | 0.6% | 70.0% | 47/160 |
Blood Angels |
1 | 0.6% | 60.0% | 53/160 |

























