The Hoosier Hammer Cup
Team event
Rounds:
5
Players:
96
Teams:
12
Team Placings
| Rank | Team | Record (W-L-D) | Round Scores | Total Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nemesis | 5-0-0 | 158 / 97 / 104 / 88 / 135 | 582 |
| 2 | Midwest MonStars | 4-1-0 | 124 / 63 / 126 / 117 / 97 | 527 |
| 3 | Tundra Tactics C team | 3-2-0 | 132 / 127 / 120 / 72 / 63 | 514 |
| 4 | Advanced Warfare 40K (The Other One) | 3-2-0 | 125 / 111 / 56 / 43 / 112 | 447 |
| 5 | Gateway Gamers | 2-1-2 | 82 / 112 / 40 / 121 / 78 | 433 |
| 6 | Country Chaos | 2-2-1 | 36 / 140 / 74 / 92 / 82 | 424 |
| 7 | Mid Table Sharks | 2-2-1 | 78 / 33 / 86 / 117 / 25 | 339 |
| 8 | Khornefield Karnage | 2-3-0 | 119 / 49 / 34 / 68 / 103 | 373 |
| 9 | Tradesman Wargaming | 1-3-1 | 35 / 83 / 114 / 39 / 57 | 328 |
| 10 | Too Many Tentacles | 1-3-1 | 28 / 77 / 122 / 43 / 48 | 318 |
| 11 | They might be Gamers | 0-3-1 | 41 / 48 / 38 / 77 | 204 |
| 12 | We only roll for moms | 0-3-1 | 2 / 20 / 46 / 83 | 151 |
Player Placings
Army Distribution
| Faction | Players | Share | Win Rate | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Astra Militarum |
9 | 9.4% | 68.1% | 2/96 |
Necrons |
8 | 8.3% | 66.2% | 4/96 |
T'au Empire |
8 | 8.3% | 40.0% | 23/96 |
Space Marines |
6 | 6.3% | 43.1% | 5/96 |
Chaos Daemons |
6 | 6.3% | 58.6% | 20/96 |
World Eaters |
6 | 6.3% | 48.1% | 38/96 |
Drukhari |
5 | 5.2% | 63.0% | 1/96 |
Adeptus Custodes |
5 | 5.2% | 75.0% | 6/96 |
Thousand Sons |
5 | 5.2% | 64.6% | 7/96 |
Dark Angels |
4 | 4.2% | 47.4% | 24/96 |
Emperor's Children |
4 | 4.2% | 23.7% | 30/96 |
Tyranids |
3 | 3.1% | 53.6% | 17/96 |
Leagues of Votann |
3 | 3.1% | 40.0% | 18/96 |
Death Guard |
3 | 3.1% | 25.0% | 25/96 |
Chaos Space Marines |
3 | 3.1% | 53.3% | 29/96 |
Adepta Sororitas |
3 | 3.1% | 43.3% | 35/96 |
Grey Knights |
3 | 3.1% | 26.7% | 42/96 |
Imperial Knights |
3 | 3.1% | 45.8% | 49/96 |
Orks |
3 | 3.1% | 30.8% | 56/96 |
Chaos Knights |
2 | 2.1% | 14.3% | 82/96 |
Genestealer Cult |
1 | 1.0% | 60.0% | 39/96 |
Aeldari |
1 | 1.0% | 60.0% | 41/96 |
Adeptus Mechanicus |
1 | 1.0% | 50.0% | 47/96 |
Space Wolves |
1 | 1.0% | 40.0% | 57/96 |























