Manchester Teams Tournament
Team event
Rounds:
5
Players:
121
Teams:
24
Team Placings
| Rank | Team | Record (W-L-D) | Round Scores | Total Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electric Boogaloo 3: End of an Edition | 5-0-0 | 62 / 84 / 66 / 79 / 87 | 378 |
| 2 | We’re Glad James C.A.M.E. | 4-1-0 | 38 / 95 / 93 / 70 / 70 | 366 |
| 3 | Army Reactor | 4-1-0 | 91 / 16 / 74 / 59 / 70 | 310 |
| 4 | Lords of Waaagh | 3-1-1 | 77 / 82 / 46 / 37 / 71 | 313 |
| 5 | Carnage | 3-1-1 | 75 / 63 / 65 / 21 / 53 | 277 |
| 6 | Team Stonehammer | 3-2-0 | 73 / 82 / 35 / 41 / 83 | 314 |
| 7 | Dead Warlord Immortals | 3-2-0 | 60 / 83 / 34 / 89 / 30 | 296 |
| 8 | Vanguard Tactics | 3-2-0 | 40 / 91 / 86 / 63 / 13 | 293 |
| 9 | Try Hard Wargaming | 2-1-2 | 83 / 75 / 54 / 30 / 47 | 289 |
| 10 | Shot @ Jammy Dodgers | 3-2-0 | 25 / 74 / 57 / 69 / 30 | 255 |
| 11 | 4OC - Nexus | 2-2-1 | 78 / 25 / 55 / 11 / 65 | 234 |
| 12 | Rebel Base Gaming | 2-2-1 | 72 / 37 / 53 / 31 / 66 | 259 |
| 13 | The Mercs | 2-2-1 | 46 / 61 / 43 / 69 / 29 | 248 |
| 14 | Black Tower Wargaming | 2-2-1 | 27 / 61 / 14 / 50 / 71 | 223 |
| 15 | Shot@: STEEHL REEEEEHN | 2-2-1 | 58 / 18 / 47 / 64 / 35 | 222 |
| 16 | Crayon Collective | 1-2-2 | 54 / 17 / 26 / 50 / 85 | 232 |
| 17 | Adeptus Mancunian | 1-3-1 | 28 / 5 / 59 / 55 / 17 | 164 |
| 18 | Wardens of the North | 1-3-1 | 42 / 26 / 53 / 72 / 34 | 227 |
| 19 | Wirral Nomads | 1-3-1 | 22 / 39 / 77 / 31 / 48 | 217 |
| 20 | Shot @ Grötley Sprüe | 0-2-3 | 17 / 39 / 47 / 52 / 52 | 207 |
| 21 | Rammy gamers | 1-3-1 | 75 / 18 / 45 / 36 / 29 | 203 |
| 22 | 4OC - Nova | 1-3-1 | 23 / 57 / 7 / 45 / 15 | 147 |
| 23 | Peaked in List Building | 0-3-2 | 9 / 9 / 23 / 48 / 53 | 142 |
| 24 | Mint Imperials | 0-4-1 | 25 / 43 / 41 / 28 / 47 | 184 |
Player Placings
Army Distribution
| Faction | Players | Share | Win Rate | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Chaos Space Marines |
11 | 9.1% | 64.0% | 6/121 |
Death Guard |
9 | 7.4% | 62.2% | 8/121 |
Necrons |
8 | 6.6% | 50.0% | 12/121 |
Astra Militarum |
8 | 6.6% | 30.3% | 73/121 |
Emperor's Children |
7 | 5.8% | 57.6% | 1/121 |
Imperial Knights |
7 | 5.8% | 55.7% | 7/121 |
T'au Empire |
7 | 5.8% | 57.6% | 17/121 |
Adeptus Custodes |
7 | 5.8% | 58.1% | 27/121 |
World Eaters |
6 | 5.0% | 36.5% | 4/121 |
Space Marines |
5 | 4.1% | 78.3% | 2/121 |
Thousand Sons |
5 | 4.1% | 65.2% | 3/121 |
Orks |
5 | 4.1% | 37.0% | 62/121 |
Drukhari |
4 | 3.3% | 30.0% | 43/121 |
Dark Angels |
4 | 3.3% | 22.2% | 69/121 |
Tyranids |
3 | 2.5% | 73.3% | 10/121 |
Aeldari |
3 | 2.5% | 53.3% | 26/121 |
Black Templars |
3 | 2.5% | 30.0% | 44/121 |
Leagues of Votann |
3 | 2.5% | 38.5% | 46/121 |
Chaos Daemons |
3 | 2.5% | 33.3% | 82/121 |
Blood Angels |
2 | 1.7% | 75.0% | 5/121 |
Adepta Sororitas |
2 | 1.7% | 60.0% | 19/121 |
Chaos Knights |
2 | 1.7% | 15.0% | 95/121 |
Deathwatch |
1 | 0.8% | 40.0% | 68/121 |
Adeptus Mechanicus |
1 | 0.8% | 30.0% | 97/121 |
Genestealer Cult |
1 | 0.8% | 20.0% | 98/121 |
Space Wolves |
1 | 0.8% | 20.0% | 112/121 |
Grey Knights |
1 | 0.8% | 0.0% | 118/121 |
| — | 2 | 1.7% | — | 25/121 |


























